Send SMS
Contact Us

Bees Wax

Wheat Germ Oil (sesamum Indicum)

Wheat Germ Oil (sesamum Indicum)
Origin of Wheatgerm essential oil:
Wheat is supposed to be a native of Central Asia, in the country of the Baschkirs.

Description of Wheatgerm :
A tufted annual grass of 60-150 cm height, stems hollow, tufted and erect. Leaves are very long and narrow with lingule and auricles.

Appearance : Very thick Liquid

Aroma : Very strong smell

Color : Dark brown / Honey colored

Chemical constituents:: Wheat germ oil has various chemical compounds that include lecithin, squalene, linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids.

Extraction: It is extracted by the germ of wheat kernel.

Pharmaceutical uses:
Wheat germ shows some promise for improving heart. Wheat germ oil contains high levels of Vitamin E oil as well as other vitamins, minerals, protein and Essential Fatty Acids. Essential Fatty Acids support physiological functions and are essential for the health of our organs and overall health. They cannot be produced by our own bodies and instead must be obtained from dietary sources. These are needed for our cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems and to maintain healthy cells and body functions. Wheat germ oil has been shown to be effective for the conditions like dry and cracked skin, eczema, psoriasis, prematurely aged skin, stretch marks, dull complexion, tired and overexerted muscles, sunburn and scars. 

Flavorings: 
Wheat germ oil consists of the gluten which is used in the preparations of number of products including baked goods, breakfast cereals, meat, fish and poultry products, pasta, pizza, snack foods, tortillas, batter mixes and coatings. It is used in the preparations of pet foods, aquaculture feeds, chewing gum, beverages, biodegradable surfactants and pressure-sensitive adhesive tapes. 

It is also used in manufacturing paints, lubricants and resins. 

Cosmetics and Toiletries:
Wheat germ protein is used in shampoos and emollients. Wheat amino acids are sold under the trade name HydrotriticumTM WAA. Lectins are carbohydrate binding proteins found in wheat germ. They have a broad range of medical and biochemical uses based on their capacity to bind erythrocytes. Lectins can be bound to other molecules such as biotin or peroxidase to increase the value and subsequently used in lather formation in soap industry. It is used ocassionaly in perfumery industry.

Spearmint Oil (mentha Spicata)

Spearmint Oil (mentha Spicata)
Origin of Spearmint essential oil:
Spearmint a native of the Mediterranean area. The ancient Greeks used it to scent their bath water. It had a reputation for curing sexually transmitted diseases like gonorrhea and during the medieval times, spearmint was used to heal sore gums and also to whiten teeth.

Description of Spearmint essential oil:
Spearmint is a hardy perennial herb that reaches about 1 meter (3 feet) in height. It has bright green lance-shaped, sharply serrated leaves and pink or lilac-colored flowers. The astringent properties of spearmint oil also make it a great addition to a facial acne toner or facial steam as it helps to fight oily skin.

Appearance : Thin liquid

Aroma : Minty, slightly fruity aroma that is less bright than peppermint.

Color : Pale yellow to greenish 

Chemical constituents: Spearmint oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, carvone, cineole, linalool, limonene, myrcene, caryophyllene, menthol.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of the flowering tops.

Aromatherapy uses:
Spearmint oil can be effective for the digestive system, for the respiratory tract, for a tired mind and for skin problems. The therapeutic properties of Spearmint oil are: local anesthetic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, decongestant, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant and restorative. Spearmint is a proven antibacterial and antifungal and extremely useful in inhalation for respiratory infections, and in topical applications for skin infections. 

Pharmaceutical uses:
Spearmint is helpful for the respiratory system. It is anti-inflammatory and active in expelling catarrh. It is good for both chronic and acute bronchitis. It has a calming effect also on the digestive system. It may mitigate some of the effects of travel and sea sickness. Spearmint impacts effectively on cystitis, general nervous upset and skin healing. It may work to stem heavy flow and leucorrhea. It stimulates a tired mind and helps with headaches, migraines, nervous strain, fatigue, stress acne, dermatitis, congested skin and sore gums.

Flavorings:
Spearmint is commonly used in enhancing flavor for the food ingredients due to its pleasant aroma. It is widely used for making chutney and for preparing other culinary dishes like vinegar, jellies, iced drinks and lemonades. 

Spearmint Tea
The refreshingly cool, minty flavor of the infusion blend tea, with its citrus undertone can assist with the discomfort & symptoms associated with allergy season. If it is taken along with freeze-dried nettle capsules , organic fennel seed and a pinch of organic stevia could lead to relief from allergy. A soothing tea is brewed from spearmint leaves and even an alcoholic beverage prepared from them act as an antidote for poison.

Thyme Oil (thymus Vulgaris)

Thyme Oil (thymus Vulgaris)
Origin of Thyme essential oil:
It is an ancient herb used in medicine by the Greeks, the Egyptians and the Romans and is an evergreen perennial shrub that grows up to 45 cm (18 inches) high, with a woody root system, much-branched stem, small elliptical greenish gray aromatic leaves and pale purple or white flowers. The name is derived from the Greek word 'thymos' that means 'perfume' and was used as an incense in Greek temples. The Egyptians used it in embalming process.

Description of Thyme essential oil:
The Thyme plant is an evergreen perennial shrub that grows up to 45 cm (18 inches) in height. It has a woody root system, a multi-branched stem, small elliptical greenish gray aromatic leaves and pale purple or white flowers. It is considered anti-bacterial and anti infectious, as well as being a fungicide. Thyme oil has a fresh, herbaceous, medicinal scent. It has often been described as sharp and warming.

Appearance : Light to medium liquid

Aroma : Fresh, Medicinal, Herbaceous 

Color : Reddish brown to orange

Chemical constituents: Thyme oil has various chemical compounds that include a-thujene, pinene, camphene, pinene, cymene, terpinene, linalool, borneol, caryophyllene, thymol, carvacrol.

Extraction: It is extracted by the steam distillation of leaves .

Aromatherapy uses:
The therapeutic properties of thyme oil are antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, bechic, cardiac, carminative, cicatrisant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticide, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge.

Pharmaceutical uses:
It is an intestinal antiseptic, valuable in gastric infections, used for treating colds, coughs and sore throats, nose and chest infections when used as an inhalation or as a mouthwash or gargle. Thyme is effective against bacteria that cause mouth and gum infections. Thyme is an excellent pulmonary disinfectant, useful for all respiratory infections. Thyme is very effective against mouth and throat infections.

Incence and Candles:
The incence of thyme offers the finest quality incense. It is burned with charcoal incense(recognizable by their firm black composition) burn very clean, allowing the true fragrance of the incense to flow freely without a preponderance of wood burning pulp.

Cosmetics and Toiletries: In cosmetics thyme oil is used as 

Compress: Drops of thyme essential oil added to 2 cups hot or cold water and agitated to disperse oils helps in soothing and relaxation of skin and act as a compress.

Diffuser or Nebulizer: The most effective tool for inhalations are aromatic diffusers that create a continuous fine mist of thyme oils that is readily and easily absorbed via the respiratory system. Diffuser is an excellent air disinfectant. 

Inhalation: Thyme oil when placed on a cloth to inhale, help in decongestion of lungs.

Massage and Skin care: Few drops of thyme oil along with vegetable oil is an excellent skin rejuvenator. 

Bee Wax

Bee Wax
We are Wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
Bee Wax, Royal Jelly, Pure Natural Honey.

Cosmetic Uses
Bees wax works well in cosmetic products because of compounds called "wax esthers" that exist in both bees wax and human skin. Bees Wax is a hydrating ingredient that increases skins essential moisture, an important reason why our handcream and bodycream works so well in retaining natural skin moisture. Its also helpfull in Plucking eyebrows, UV inhibitor, skin conditioner frequently used in natural cosmetics

The single largest consumer of bees wax is the cosmetics and related industries. It is used in various products including facial beauty creams, ointments, lotions, lipsticks, rouge and cold creams. The largest industry using bees wax as a raw material is the candle industry. Pure or mostly pure beeswax candles are demanded by the Roman Catholic church for use during religious services. The third largest user is the beekeeping industry itself for making into milled hexagonal-stamped beeswax foundation. Minor users are the pharmaceutical and dental industries where bees wax is used in salves, ointments, pill coatings, adhesive waxes and for impression and base plate wax.

Other minor uses of bees wax include uses in waterproofing materials, for floor and furniture polishes, for grinding/polishing optical lenses and as a minor ingredient in certain adhesives, children's crayons, candy and chewing gum, inks, nursery grafting, musical instruments, ski and ironing wax and wax for bow strings used in archery.

BEES WAX BLOCK
Pure, use in lip gloss, lotions & creams; for sealing corked bottles. Solid at room temperature.

Bees Wax contains free acids, esters and other natural components, that give the wax special characteristics, such as emulsifying properties, plasticity, compatibility with other natural products and a pleasant scent. These properties make the Bees Wax a very suitable product for cosmetic formulations like facial and corporal creams and lip balms. The yellow and white Bees wax that Multiceras offers fulfill the USP requirements.

Bees wax is the primary bee product Cross A Ranch uses at this point because it works on human skin because of its compatibility and because it helps us emulsify our creams and lotions.

A lot medicinal literature concerning the use of bees wax for its potential health benefits for humans, has generally been disregarded by the medical profession in Western societies. However, bees wax and products of the bee hive have been used in local, traditional medicine for centuries. In the UK doctors have had success in treating hay fever patients with bees wax. hough U.S. exports of bees wax have increased somewhat, the source of the demand remains elusive.

Bees wax is commonly known as White Wax (cera Alba) or Yellow Wax (cera Flava). This wax is secreted by the bees when constructing their honeycombs. Bees Wax is obtained by melting and filtering the honeycombs to get a clean wax. This crude wax has a color between coffee and yellow, depending on the type of flowers in the area where the bees live.

Bees Wax arrives at Multiceras facilities, from different geographic areas directly from the producers, to be processed and to obtain a yellow or white wax depending on the required degree of refinement.

Bee Wax

Bee Wax
Parts Offered
We are Wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
Bee WaxRoyal JellyPure Natural Honey.

Cosmetic Uses
Bees wax works well in cosmetic products because of compounds called "wax esthers" that exist in both bees wax and human skin. Bees Wax is a hydrating ingredient that increases skins essential moisture, an important reason why our handcream and bodycream works so well in retaining natural skin moisture. Its also helpfull in Plucking eyebrows, UV inhibitor, skin conditioner frequently used in natural cosmetics

The single largest consumer of bees wax is the cosmetics and related industries. It is used in various products including facial beauty creams, ointments, lotions, lipsticks, rouge and cold creams. The largest industry using bees wax as a raw material is the candle industry. Pure or mostly pure beeswax candles are demanded by the Roman Catholic church for use during religious services. The third largest user is the beekeeping industry itself for making into milled hexagonal-stamped beeswax foundation. Minor users are the pharmaceutical and dental industries where bees wax is used in salves, ointments, pill coatings, adhesive waxes and for impression and base plate wax. 

Other minor uses of bees wax include uses in waterproofing materials, for floor and furniture polishes, for grinding/polishing optical lenses and as a minor ingredient in certain adhesives, children's crayons, candy and chewing gum, inks, nursery grafting, musical instruments, ski and ironing wax and wax for bow strings used in archery. 

BEES WAX BLOCK
Pure, use in lip gloss, lotions & creams; for sealing corked bottles. Solid at room temperature. 

Bees Wax contains free acids, esters and other natural components, that give the wax special characteristics, such as emulsifying properties, plasticity, compatibility with other natural products and a pleasant scent. These properties make the Bees Wax a very suitable product for cosmetic formulations like facial and corporal creams and lip balms. The yellow and white Bees wax that Multiceras offers fulfill the USP requirements. 

Bees wax is the primary bee product Cross A Ranch uses at this point because it works on human skin because of its compatibility and because it helps us emulsify our creams and lotions. 

A lot medicinal literature concerning the use of bees wax for its potential health benefits for humans, has generally been disregarded by the medical profession in Western societies. However, bees wax and products of the bee hive have been used in local, traditional medicine for centuries. In the UK doctors have had success in treating hay fever patients with bees wax. hough U.S. exports of bees wax have increased somewhat, the source of the demand remains elusive. 

Bees wax is commonly known as White Wax (cera Alba) or Yellow Wax (cera Flava). This wax is secreted by the bees when constructing their honeycombs. Bees Wax is obtained by melting and filtering the honeycombs to get a clean wax. This crude wax has a color between coffee and yellow, depending on the type of flowers in the area where the bees live. 

Bees Wax arrives at Multiceras facilities, from different geographic areas directly from the producers, to be processed and to obtain a yellow or white wax depending on the required degree of refinement. 

Bees Wax

Bees Wax
Parts Offered
We are Wholesale suppliers and exporters of :-
Bee Wax, Royal Jelly, Pure Natural Honey.

Cosmetic Uses
Bees wax works well in cosmetic products because of compounds called "wax esthers" that exist in both bees wax and human skin. Bees Wax is a hydrating ingredient that increases skins essential moisture, an important reason why our handcream and bodycream works so well in retaining natural skin moisture. Its also helpfull in Plucking eyebrows, UV inhibitor, skin conditioner frequently used in natural cosmetics

The single largest consumer of bees wax is the cosmetics and related industries. It is used in various products including facial beauty creams, ointments, lotions, lipsticks, rouge and cold creams. The largest industry using bees wax as a raw material is the candle industry. Pure or mostly pure beeswax candles are demanded by the Roman Catholic church for use during religious services. The third largest user is the beekeeping industry itself for making into milled hexagonal-stamped beeswax foundation. Minor users are the pharmaceutical and dental industries where bees wax is used in salves, ointments, pill coatings, adhesive waxes and for impression and base plate wax.

Other minor uses of bees wax include uses in waterproofing materials, for floor and furniture polishes, for grinding/polishing optical lenses and as a minor ingredient in certain adhesives, children's crayons, candy and chewing gum, inks, nursery grafting, musical instruments, ski and ironing wax and wax for bow strings used in archery.

BEES WAX BLOCK
Pure, use in lip gloss, lotions & creams; for sealing corked bottles. Solid at room temperature.

Bees Wax contains free acids, esters and other natural components, that give the wax special characteristics, such as emulsifying properties, plasticity, compatibility with other natural products and a pleasant scent. These properties make the Bees Wax a very suitable product for cosmetic formulations like facial and corporal creams and lip balms. The yellow and white Bees wax that Multiceras offers fulfill the USP requirements.

Bees wax is the primary bee product Cross A Ranch uses at this point because it works on human skin because of its compatibility and because it helps us emulsify our creams and lotions.

A lot medicinal literature concerning the use of bees wax for its potential health benefits for humans, has generally been disregarded by the medical profession in Western societies. However, bees wax and products of the bee hive have been used in local, traditional medicine for centuries. In the UK doctors have had success in treating hay fever patients with bees wax. hough U.S. exports of bees wax have increased somewhat, the source of the demand remains elusive.

Bees wax is commonly known as White Wax (cera Alba) or Yellow Wax (cera Flava). This wax is secreted by the bees when constructing their honeycombs. Bees Wax is obtained by melting and filtering the honeycombs to get a clean wax. This crude wax has a color between coffee and yellow, depending on the type of flowers in the area where the bees live.

Bees Wax arrives at Multiceras facilities, from different geographic areas directly from the producers, to be processed and to obtain a yellow or white wax depending on the required degree of refinement.

Petitgrain oil

Petitgrain oil
Petitgrain oil

Turmeric Oil

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Bees Wax ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agrawal

    Natural Cosmetic Supplies (Unit Of Mother Herbs)

    Patparganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us